Pothole Archived

1745 Willard St Nw Washington 20009, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5402882

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Dupont Circle

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00086682

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Large pothole at intersection of the north side of Willard St NW and the alley midway up the block. This has gotten larger over time and is now causing the bricks in the alley to break away.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.