TRAFFIC ENG: Study Request Open

Tucker Rd Macon, GA, 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5402886

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Study Request

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Need turn arrows programmed for train in rail crossing and to allow right turn when Northbound Forsyth Road left turn arrow is active. Please contact me for details.

also asked...
Q. Type of study requested?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide exact location
A. Intersection of Tucker Road (Eastbound) and Forsyth Road

10 Comments

New Comment

I want to...