Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Street Light Issue Acknowledged

Wauketa Road Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15570

Issue ID:

5402905

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Street Light Issue

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

LIGHT IS OUT HAS RESIDENT HAS REPORTED A FEW TIMES SAYS ITS BEEN MORE THAN A MONTH. LIGHT IS AT THE CORNER OF WAUKETA RD & WYOMA RD

also asked...
Q. What is the street light issue?
A. Streetlight burned out
Q. Please provide the pole number of the affected street light if possible.
A. 1

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.