Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Abandoned Car Acknowledged

1022 Hancock St Quincy, MA, 02169, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5403285

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Abandoned Car

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Description

This vehicle has been abandoned in front of building B at 500 Falls Blvd now for about 2 years. The license plate belongs to a Steven Leary out of Fall River. I learned that from the QPD. The car does not belong to anyone on the property and needs to be towed away.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.