Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signal Maintenance Acknowledged

2223 South St Houston, TX 77087, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5403358

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

329248

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Pole is facing the wrong direction. Someone has hit the pole and now the signals are facing the wrong direction. Eastbound Frontage road

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Damaged Equipment
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. I-610 SSR @ Reveille.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.