Nuisance Odor Complaints (DOEE) Archived

261 17th St Se Washington 20003, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 265

Issue ID:

5403526

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Nuisance Odor Complaints (DOEE)

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Stadium-Armory

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00087066

Tagged:

odor

Description

There is a generator that has been running for two solid weeks spewing diesel fumes into the neighborhood and it’s loud. 24 hours a day and runs.Clearly burning gas seems a better idea then getting something fixed. It is completely unattended at the boys and girls club the abandoned boys and girls club that is.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.