Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

SNOW RELATED Acknowledged

38 Trumbull St New Haven, CT, 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1000

Issue ID:

5403635

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The sidewalk in front of 38 Trumbull Street has been covered in snow and ice since Tuesday's storm. All other sidewalks on this side of Trumbull Street are clean. This is a continuing problem with this property. If this problem is something that should not be addressed in this venue, would you please let me know how I should pursue a resolution? Thank you.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.