Snow and Ice Archived

4545 90th Ave Se MERCER ISLAND, WA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5403674

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Snow and Ice

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1601

Tagged:

snow

Description

Only half the circle in front of the pond was cleared.

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the snow/ice work needed?
A. Cul de sac in front of Ellis Pond
Q. What type of service is needed? Plow or de-icer required? (type of equipment)
A. Plow
Q. Is there an immediate hazard?
A. No
Q. Is the road closed?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Jordan Ethe (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.