Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair Archived

6900 Halliday Ave Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5404247

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

39 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

876856

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

There is a hole in the street which has a geyser of water shooting out of it. Located on the north east corner, nearest Taco Bell.

also asked...
Q. Is the curb and/or gutter made of concrete or asphalt?
A. Asphalt
Q. Is there any metal sticking out of the curb?
A. NO
Q. Are there tree roots causing the damage?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.