Tree Concern Archived

9336 Ripplestir Pl Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5404550

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Neighbor said he reported the down tree, just wanted to make sure it was going to be removed in a timely manner.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Common area along walking path and houses
Q. Select the concern
A. Fallen

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Jim Barker (Verified Official)

  • Jim Barker (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged W French (Verified Official)

  • W French (Verified Official)

  • Jim Barker (Verified Official)

  • Closed Jim Barker (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.