Acknowledged by: SeaTac, WA

Street Signs | Signals Acknowledged

19801 32nd Ave S Apt 7 SEATAC, WA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

5404579

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Street Signs | Signals

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported via:

http://www.seatacwa.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4618

Description

Corner of S. 198th Street and 32nd Ave S, newly installed (7 to 8 months ago) stop signs are for the most part being ignored by motorists. Many of those motorists use this as a short cut to circumvent traffic light at Military Road and S. 200th Street. They speed along 32nd & 198th to beat much of the traffic, blowing through the stop signs.


6 Comments

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • ALYNE HANSEN (Registered User)

  • Allan Freedman (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.