Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Garbage/Debris Acknowledged

13222 Military Rd S Tukwila 98168 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 515

Issue ID:

5405213

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Garbage and chubby rats

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. No
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. Previous tenants of this house dumped all of their trash, that had been accumulated over several months. it’s bringing rats into our property to get to the trash.

2 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.