Pavement Issues Archived

160-198 N 2nd St Gallup, NM, 87301, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5406317

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Pavement Issues

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

At the railroad crossing by the train station a chunk of the rail is sticking up when you drive in the middle to cross the tracks to get to Maloney Dr, it could shred, pop or cause an accident.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • PW3-GK (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PW2-GT (Verified Official)

  • PW2-GT (Verified Official)

  • Closed STR-1 (Verified Official)

  • Carla (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.