Snow & Ice Issue Open

65 Marble Ave Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5406657

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Snow & Ice Issue

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

My neighbor with baby carriage and two small children had to walk in the busy street because of ignorant people at 308 Hampden St!! Can't be bothered to clean sidewalk!!! Need to not let this laziness and stupidity to affect us good neighbors!!!!

also asked...
Q. What type of condition exists?
A. Slippery Condition
Q. Please provide a photo if possible
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...