Graffiti Archived

116 Jetland St Bridgeport, CT, 06605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16635

Issue ID:

5406702

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, graffiti

Description

On the ouside of the fence that encloses the municipal parking lot, the small sign that reads "Municipal Parking" is tagged with scribbles.

This sign is at the corner of Jetland St and School St

also asked...
Q. Is it offensive?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide more info on the exact location ( nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Jetland St and School St.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.