Pothole Archived

7 Rand St Malden 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3505

Issue ID:

5407091

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic, trash

Description

Tons of pot holes up and down Forest St. There is a bad one after Rand St and I need to swerve into the other lane of traffic to avoid it.

Forest St is a nightmare, you have closed the street all week from Pierce to Main. Wouldn’t this have been an opportune time to clean up some of this mess???


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.