Litter / Trash Archived

2–32 Grovers Ave Bridgeport 06605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5407461

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash hasn’t been picked in St Mary’s all week

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. over flowing trash cans
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. no
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. all st Mary’s

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.