Report Missed Curbside Collection Archived

1-99 St Andrews Crossover Severna Park, MD, 21146, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5407536

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Report Missed Curbside Collection

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Severna Park

Reported:

on

Description

Yard waste was not picked on feb 8. Please remember today Feb 15

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. Did you have your items out for collection before 6 a.m. on your collection day?
A. Yes
Q. Did we miss your trash collection?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Did we miss your recycling container collection?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Did we miss your yard waste collection?
A. Yes
Q. Is the uncollected material or item still at the curbside?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.