Garbage/Debris Archived

17600-17680 W Valley Hwy Seattle, WA, 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 35970

Issue ID:

5407733

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Someone threw a couch in the wetland area. Can you pleas ehave this removed? Thanks

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. Towards the back of the property on the South end by the parking lot in the wetland area.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.