Illegal Dumping Archived

39–47 Mendocino St Vallejo 94590, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8535

Issue ID:

5407881

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Illegal dumping in alley. Unsure on who the responsible party is for the cleanup but please tend to IMMEDIATELY b/c Vallejo should not look like a Third World country.
Maybe require commercial lot property owner to install cameras to prevent future incidents.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.