Traffic Sign Maintenance Archived

4000-4062 South Shepherd Drive Houston, TX 77098, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 57565

Issue ID:

540817

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

272 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12078

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Two wrong way signs are very faded on Shepherd just north of banks

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. [["TT_DirectionTraveling.All", "All"], ["TT_DirectionTraveling.East", "East"], ["TT_DirectionTraveling.North", "North"], ["TT_DirectionTraveling.Northeast", "Northeast"], ["TT_DirectionTraveling.Northwest", "Northwest"], ["TT_DirectionTraveling.South", "South"], ["TT_DirectionTraveling.Southeast", "Southeast"], ["TT_DirectionTraveling.Southwest", "Southwest"], ["TT_DirectionTraveling.Unknown", "Unknown"], ["TT_DirectionTraveling.West", "West"]]
Q. Type of sign missing/damaged?
A. [["TT_SignType.NoParking", "No Parking"], ["TT_SignType.OthrTrafRelSign", "Other Traffic Related Sign"], ["TT_SignType.SpeedLimit", "Speed Limit"], ["TT_SignType.StopSign", "Stop Sign"], ["TT_SignType.StreetNameSign", "Street Name Sign"], ["TT_SignType.YieldSign", "Yield Sign"]]
Q. What is the closest intersection - 40 characters.
A. Shepherd and Banks
Q. Direction you were traveling when observed the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.