Environmental Archived

2636 Grand Lakeside Dr Palm Harbor 34684, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

5408190

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Environmental

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Disposal garbage company dumps oil and hydraulic fluid on our streets every Tuesday and Friday. I have talked with the company and they won’t take responsibility. It’s all over the neighborhood streets in Grand Cypress which is surrounded by Tarpon Lake. This is contaminating the lake with run off. Several neighbors have video of their trucks constantly leaking. The HOA has called the company and they will not return the call. The management company for our subdivision says they can’t fire them because there is a contract and will charge the HOA $18,000 for cancellation.

also asked...
Q. Type of Environmental Issue
A. Illegal dumping/runoff; chemicals or grass into street, stormdrain, or waterway

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.