Snow and Ice Archived

7420 87th Pl Se Mercer Island, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5408507

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Snow and Ice

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1609

Tagged:

snow

Description

Reporting on behalf of resident: "87th Pl SE was plowed yesterday, but was too icy to be much help. A UPS truck got stuck/needed a tow last night (2/14)."

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the snow/ice work needed?
A. 87th Pl SE
Q. What type of service is needed? Plow or de-icer required? (type of equipment)
A. Plow
Q. Is there an immediate hazard?
A. Yes
Q. Is the road closed?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.