Acknowledged by: Covington, WA

Vegetation and Trees Acknowledged

25732 174th Pl Se Covington, WA 98042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 690

Issue ID:

5408837

Submitted To:

City of Covington

Category:

Vegetation and Trees

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Covington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

still have trees overgrown into road right of way
2nd report for same problem in 6 months city is neglectong to fix issue

also asked...
Q. Is this plant causing an issue on public or private property.
A. Public
Q. Is this plant growing from public or private property
A. Public property

2 Comments

  • Management Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Operations & Maintenance (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.