Street Light Out Complaint Archived

West Edgewater IL, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5409096

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Street Light Out Complaint

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Andersonville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR19-01020649

Tagged:

street light

Description

All the street lights in the 1600 and 1700 blocks of Gregory St are out.

also asked...
Q. Are all the street lights out on your block?
A. Yes
Q. Is the light located in your alley or street?
A. Street
Q. Is the light completely out or does it go on and off?
A. Completely Out

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.