Sanitation Enforcement Archived

508 Rhode Island Avenue Northwest Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

540967

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

525 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00122216

Tagged:

trash

Description

Reporting improperly stored trash located under church steps at 502 RI Ave, NW. The business needs to get trash containers large enough to contain and conceal their trash. This trash was placed in the basement yesterday and has yet to be disposed of. The result is a lot of rodents going in and out of the trash and making it very scary for nearby homes. Please let them know this is not acceptable and the situation needs to be remedied immediately.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential or commercial property?
A. Commercial Property

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Chermonne J. (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.