PTO - Maintenance of Traffic Archived

1600 9th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1067405

Issue ID:

5411396

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

PTO - Maintenance of Traffic

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

Close right lane at address for crosswalk median installation

also asked...
Q. Corner of Intersection (if needed)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Barricades
A. 36" Cone
Q. Number of barricades
A. 22
Q. Lights
A. No Answer Given
Q. Number of lights
A. No Answer Given
Q. Number of Barrels
A. No Answer Given
Q. Other Devices
A. Arrow Board
Q. Number of other devices
A. 1
Q. # of Signs 1
A. 1
Q. # of Signs 2
A. 1
Q. Special Instructions
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.