Snow/Ice removal on streets Archived

1114 Wellington Court Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1055

Issue ID:

5411746

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on streets

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

354972

Tagged:

bridge, snow

Description

We cannot walk at all on Wellington Court. The street is a sheet of ice. Please drop sand/dirt on the street to assist us in getting down the street to Cambridge. We live at the south end of Wellington Ct and only the street in front of us has been worked on by us so we can get to our car. But neither our dog nor the dog at 1101 can walk on the ice. I fell down yesterday on our street and none of the humans can walk can walk. Please help us get traction on Wellington Court!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.