Pothole Archived

191 Bainbridge St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5411912

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Almost the entire street, including Forest St. have an incredible amount of potholes that could be possible to damage some vehicles. Why haven't these streets been fixed yet? These areas need to be taken care of! Also, the black tar does not solve this problem because it doesn't last. I'd really appreciate if this matter could be taken care of! Thank you for considering that this is a dangerous situation!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.