Right-of-Way Maintenance Archived

506 Ne 5th Ave Gainesville 32601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3635

Issue ID:

5412719

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Right-of-Way Maintenance

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16882

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Thorns growing into sidewalk. Hazard to the public

also asked...
Q. Please identify the type of maintenance needed.
A. Overgrown Grass / Weeds

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Surveyor (Registered User)

  • BetterGNV (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Department 6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.