Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks Archived

901 Hutchins Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3805

Issue ID:

5412803

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

354988

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Does a picture worth to encourage people to clean their sidewalk? Does it worth to ticket them the first time based on the picture? I'm getting tired of reporting and homeowners are just doing nothing!


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Joe (Registered User)

  • Emilia (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.