Illegally parked cars Archived

821 Somerville Ave Cambridge, MA, 02140, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 645250

Issue ID:

5412812

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

There are four SUVS and pick-up trucks parked in the bus stop at 821 Somerville Ave (Porter Square). They are also blocking the bike lane. I had to stand in the middle of the road to get my bus! They might be doing constuction nearby but they still have to obey the law. Please ticket and tow.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Cambridge Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Mary (Registered User)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic - KC (Admin) (Verified Official)

  • Oldcrow (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.