Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Illegal Signs Acknowledged

Clark Station Rd Severn, MD, 21144, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5413211

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Illegal Signs

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Severn

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

For Lease/commercial property sign- blocking visibility to oncoming traffic when leaving Clark Station Road.

also asked...
Q. Is the sign damaged or has it been been placed illegally?
A. Illegal

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.