Litter / Trash Archived

105 Battery Park Dr Bridgeport 06605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5414312

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

St Mary’s trash can over flowing still

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. general trash
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. no but it blows all over roads
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. all public receptacles

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.