Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

400 Snell Isle Blvd Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2645

Issue ID:

5414516

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

72 times

Reported via:

https://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

2 separate holes - both in the turn (Vinoy Clubhouse is behind you) as the widened lane returns to a "normal" 2-lane traffic. Holes are getting bigger each day as traffic can't help but hit them

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. adjacent to the Snell Parkway as the wide lane returns to 1 lane in each direction
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.