Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

300-306 S Main St Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1115

Issue ID:

5415094

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

355022

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This is still very bad for pedestrians! Sidewalk is reduced to the 12" curb along east main, a very high pedestraian area because of construction, however there is still room for three card to park...? Should remove the parking to allow at least enough tomo for two people to walk out a wheelchair!

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Missing Sidewalk (Gap)

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • dadsaidno (Registered User)

  • Matt (Registered User)

  • Seth (Registered User)

  • A2 townie (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.