Pothole Archived

5990 Camelback Ln Columbia, MD, 21045, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5415167

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sewer or Water Issue

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This actually looks like a sinkhole. It is right beside a manhole cover in the middle of the road. The depression in the pavement appears to be getting deeper and deeper.

also asked...
Q. Is the pothole on the shoulder of the road?
A. no

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.