Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1507 Hickory St Houston 77007, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5415200

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

329731

Tagged:

trash

Description

Tires, building supplies, old appliances, etc. are being dumped. I’ve tried reaching the property owner via phone twice and email once without the issue being remedied.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Mixed (Junk and Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. 5

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.