Acknowledged by: Newnan, Georgia

Street Sign Repair Acknowledged

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5415246

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Street Sign Repair

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Two street signs were struck by a semi and are leaning into the roadway. Torero Trail, and Matador Way signs.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.