Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Traffic Signal Out Complaint. Acknowledged

759 W 29th St Chicago, IL 60616, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 400

Issue ID:

5415352

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Traffic Signal Out Complaint

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR19-01025880

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The light isn't actually out.The pedestrian signal is mis-aligned on the north east corner. this corner has high pedestrian traffic because of the#8 bus stop. please re-align so the people can see it from the north east side of the street.

also asked...
Q. What are the cross streets (ex. State & Madison)?
A. 29th & Halsted
Q. What is the problem with the traffic signal?
A. Other (See Next Question)
Q. If other, describe problem:
A. The light isn't actually out.The pedestrian signal is mis-aligned on the north east corner. this corner has high pedestrian traffic because of the#8 bus stop. please re-align so the people can see it from the north east side of the street

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.