Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

1799 Chase St Oakland, CA, 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5415394

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

878065

Description

there is no stop sign at this intersection and there have been some near misses of hitting school kids in the morning

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Stop Sign

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.