Police - Homeless Encampments Archived

2295 Mariner Square Loop Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5415716

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police - Homeless Encampments

Viewed:

280 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Day 4: Joe DeVries of City of Oakland said the following about their Lake Merritt removals: "People are compassionate but they want some standards." What say you City of Alameda? (Reminder...please don't post your boiler plate reply) Thanks!


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.