Sidewalk Repair Archived

100 Knox Creek Trl Nw Madison, AL, 35757, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5416024

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

At 100 Knox Creek Trail (corner of Knox Creek Trail and Balch Road) there is an extra sidewalk panel that is broken off past the access ramp. I was wondering if that broken panel could just be removed since it's broken and past the access ramp. If this was done it would look more attractive and improve curb appeal for 100 Knox Creek Trail and the neighborhood entrance. Thank you very much for considering this request.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.