Sidewalk Repair Archived

101 Willow Bluff Dr Madison, AL, 35757, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5416040

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

The cover for the storm drain goes into the sidewalk at 101 Willow Bluff Drive. It is raised higher than the sidewalk creating a tripping hazard as well as a drainage issue when it rains (see photo). Is there anything that could be done about this? Thank you very much.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.