Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Fletcher's Acknowledged

620 Nw 5th Ave Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5416301

Submitted To:

Police Sector 3

Category:

Noise Complaint

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Once again Fletcher's crowd is loud and disrespectful. On Sunday night a steady stream if loud cars a yelling people made it impossible for me to be comfortable in my home own home. When will the city care for the needs of the residents in the neighborhood and not make Fletchers an exception to the laws and ordinances the rest of us must live by.

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the noise issue?
A. Sunday
Q. What time frame do you notice the noise issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. 9pm-closing
Q. What is the source of the noise?
A. Party or Event, Loud Vehicle(s), Other
Q. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. Yes

7 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Suzanne (Registered User)

  • Sara (Registered User)

  • EricaB (Registered User)

  • Suzanne (Registered User)

  • Suzanne (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Lieutenant Dave Rowe (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.