Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

Briar Forest Dr Houston, TX 77042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5416590

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

West Houston

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

329814

Description

timing off when heading south and turning east on briar forest. only on for a few seconds

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. poor traffic flow.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.