Missing curb ramps Archived

548-578 Barksdale Drive Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 990

Issue ID:

541673

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

1553 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

There are no curb ramps at Barksdale Dr and Raleigh Boulevard. This location is very close to the city greenway and sees a lot of pedestrian and bicycle activity.


Post a New Comment

16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.