ADS: Garbage Cart / Cart Replacement Abierto

4097 St Charles Pl Macon, GA, 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 880

Issue ID:

5416887

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Cart / Cart Replacement

Visto:

27 veces

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Etiquetado:

trash

Descripción

Woke up this morning to my trash can in three pieces and debris still in the can and in the street in front of my home. Played back the security footage to see the man yanking my can off the curb losing his grip and tipping the can corner first into the street. Then throwing the pieces into my yard after half emptying the can . It's no wonder Macon has so many Trashcans being destroyed.

también preguntó...
Q. Are you requesting a replacement cart?
A. Yes
Q. Does the cart need repairing?
A. Yes

1 Comentar

New Comment

I want to...

Adjuntar: Foto Video