Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

Palmera Blvd Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 665

Issue ID:

5416903

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

67 times

Reported:

on

Description

Several pot holes/ Bike hazards both sides of the road. This location has over two hundred cyclist every sat. subject to crashing if they hit one of these holes.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. palmera blvd & sbell isle blvd
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. pot holes

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.