Pothole Closed

1301-1399 E 9th St Tucson, AZ, 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1200

Issue ID:

5417136

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Rincon Heights

Reported:

on

Description

Pothole just a foot away from the curb at sw corner of highland and 9th street -- exactly in the path of a bicycle tire for right turns, and probably for car tires too.

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...